KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

всасывающая коробка вентилятора

English translation: ventilator (fan) suction chamber


16:29 Jan 18, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: всасывающая коробка вентилятора
мой вариант
with horizontal rotor and side suction box (on the left side in the air flow direction)
с горизонт располож ротора и боковым располож всасыв коробки (с левой стороны по направл потока
Vova
English translation:ventilator (fan) suction chamber
Explanation:
по-моему лучше...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ventilator (fan) suction chamber
Levan Namoradze
5Inlet
Yevgeni Khraptsov


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
всасывающая коробка вентилятора
Inlet


Explanation:
можно еще, FAN INLET...

Yevgeni Khraptsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventilator (fan) suction chamber


Explanation:
по-моему лучше...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561