KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

сбалансирован статически и динамически

English translation: statically and dynamically balanced


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сбалансирован статически и динамически
English translation:statically and dynamically balanced
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

17:58 Jan 18, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: сбалансирован статически и динамически
н е знаю такого
ротор вентилятора должен быть статически и динамически сбалансирован
Vova
statically and dynamically balanced
Explanation:
OR

(to be) balanced statically and dynamically
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
все могромное спсибо
все оч хорошо ответили

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1statically and dynamically balanced
Vladimir Pochinov
5.is balanced both statically and dynamically
olganet
4statically and dynamically balanced
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сбалансирован статически и динамически
statically and dynamically balanced


Explanation:
OR

(to be) balanced statically and dynamically

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
все могромное спсибо
все оч хорошо ответили

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statically and dynamically balanced


Explanation:
...
или in static and dynamic equilibrium
может быть...


Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.is balanced both statically and dynamically


Explanation:
To be correctly balanced the shaft must be balanced
both statically and dynamically.

As can be seen the shaft above will be statically balanced, but while rotating each unbalance disc would set up a rotating centripetal force, rocking the shaft on it’s bearings.



Calculating the balance of a rigid rotor where the initial unbalance is known.



The shaft can be balanced by adding balance weights to two or more of the balance planes. To be correctly balanced the shaft must be balanced both statically and dynamically.



To be statically balanced there must be no net movement, due to the force of gravity on the masses.
http://www.bradford.ac.uk/research/mbdmst/rotordynamic/unbal...




olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 428