KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

команда на пуск

English translation: start command


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:команда на пуск
English translation:start command
Entered by: nrabate

21:03 Jan 19, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: команда на пуск
обеспечивающие невозможность:
повторного или самопроизвольного включ привода вентилятора после оперативного или аврийного отключ без новой команды на пуск (до устранения причины)
в мультитране виде closing command

- The control equipment should provide for interlocking to avoid:
o spontaneous switching on or restarting of the fan drive after routine or emergency shutting-down without a new command ...?
Vova
start command
Explanation:
29 - SOL:DRIVE CONTROL REPLACEMENT FOR EXISTING VARICHRON (04/02 ...
... 3. Fan drive stop command- digital output (current sink) 4. Fan drive start command-
digital output (current sink) 5. Fan drive idle command- digital output ...
www.fbodaily.com/cbd/archive/1999/04(April)/ 02-Apr-1999/29sol001.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SPECIFICATIONS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... lubricating oil pressure, high engine temperature and V-belt breakage/ cooling fan
drive. ... ___ ___ 7.10.12 Crank the engine upon start command from the level ...
www.acmedynamics.com/Bid Specs/AP100-60bidspecs.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1start command
nrabate
4launch signal
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
команда на пуск
start command


Explanation:
29 - SOL:DRIVE CONTROL REPLACEMENT FOR EXISTING VARICHRON (04/02 ...
... 3. Fan drive stop command- digital output (current sink) 4. Fan drive start command-
digital output (current sink) 5. Fan drive idle command- digital output ...
www.fbodaily.com/cbd/archive/1999/04(April)/ 02-Apr-1999/29sol001.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SPECIFICATIONS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... lubricating oil pressure, high engine temperature and V-belt breakage/ cooling fan
drive. ... ___ ___ 7.10.12 Crank the engine upon start command from the level ...
www.acmedynamics.com/Bid Specs/AP100-60bidspecs.pdf - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Wallace: ...after a routine or emergency shutdown unless a new start command is issued by the operator (or: in the absence of a new start command from the operator)
4 mins
  -> Thanks David!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
launch signal


Explanation:
h

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994