KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

сохранность

English translation: integrity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сохранность
English translation:integrity
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

20:58 Jan 20, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: сохранность
тут 2 слова сохранность будет
мне кажется у них разные знач.
но не уверен в правильн употр англ слова
разгурка деталей и сбор ед с транспортных средств должна осуществляться механизмами б обеспечивающими их сохранность.
3.5.12. Assembly units and parts should be unloaded from vehicles by mechanisms that provide for their integrity.
тут было интегрити может а тут?
для обеспеч сохранности (презервайшн?) машины при длительном хранении (12 мес и более) потребитель должен пеиодически не реже 1 раза в 6 мес и при каждом нарушении и изменении режима хранения производить проверку и при необходимости восстановление защ покрытий.
Vova
first time - integrity is good
Explanation:
IN long term storage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-20 21:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ne rezhe - at least once in 6 months
Selected response from:

Leah Aharoni
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5first time - integrity is good
Leah Aharoni
4safety
Nikita Kobrin


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сохранность
safety


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 244

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сохранность
first time - integrity is good


Explanation:
IN long term storage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-20 21:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ne rezhe - at least once in 6 months

Leah Aharoni
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
спасибо всем