KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

которым должны соответсвовать

English translation: requirements for


21:35 Jan 20, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: которым должны соответсвовать
методы контроля основных параметров и показателей, а также требования, которым должны соответсвовать машины, устанавливаются в программе и методике приемо-сдаточных испытаний либо в технич требованиях чертежей.
3.5.14. Methods of main parameters and values monitoring as well as requirements ...are determined in acceptance test program and technique or in drawing technical specifications.
Vova
English translation:requirements for
Explanation:
or
requirements imposed on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-20 21:41:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

and the requirements for/imposed on the [машины]
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with which the ... must comply
Leah Aharoni
4requirements for
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
которым должны соответсвовать
with which the ... must comply


Explanation:
..



Leah Aharoni
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 100

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
которым должны соответсвовать
requirements for


Explanation:
or
requirements imposed on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-20 21:41:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

and the requirements for/imposed on the [машины]

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3285
Grading comment
спасибо всем