KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

линия по розливу молочных продуктов в упаковку

English translation: dairy product packaging line


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:линия по розливу молочных продуктов в упаковку
English translation:dairy product packaging line

07:34 Jan 22, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: линия по розливу молочных продуктов в упаковку
установлена и запущена линия по розливу пастеризованых молочных продуктов в упаковку
Maria
dairy product packaging line
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 07:43:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант № 2 - milk packaging line

google - \"milk packaging line\" - 7 ссылок

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 07:47:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант № 3 packaging line for dairy products

1 ссылка в google :)

www.smye-holland.com/newsroom/releases/259.html
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dairy product packaging line
Alexander Onishko
4pasteurized dairy products bottling line
Mariya Almeida
4Filling & capping line for dairy products2rush


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dairy product packaging line


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 07:43:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант № 2 - milk packaging line

google - \"milk packaging line\" - 7 ссылок

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 07:47:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант № 3 packaging line for dairy products

1 ссылка в google :)

www.smye-holland.com/newsroom/releases/259.html

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
24 mins
  -> thanks a lot !

agree  Dimman
46 mins
  -> thanks a lot !

agree  Leah Aharoni: #3 is the best
3 hrs
  -> thanks a lot !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
линия по розливу молочных продуктов в упаковку
Filling & capping line for dairy products


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: у вас скорее "линия по розливу молочных продуктов в БУТЫЛКИ"
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasteurized dairy products bottling line


Explanation:
имхо

Mariya Almeida
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: у вас тоже "линия по розливу молочных продуктов в БУТЫЛКИ"
1 hr
  -> согласна -"packaging" лучше, но вы забыли "pasteurized":)