KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Модель локальной угрозы, предусмотренной профилем ядерной установки

English translation: Local Hazard model to be anticipated for a nuclear plant's profile


20:53 Aug 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Модель локальной угрозы, предусмотренной профилем ядерной установки
-
Annabel
Kazakhstan
English translation:Local Hazard model to be anticipated for a nuclear plant's profile
Explanation:
BNPP-FVBO Activity 1 - [ ]
... step. Task 2 Synoptic modeling and analysis. Task 3 A Global "Local
Hazard model". Task 4 Pantropical mapping and overlays. Activity ...
www.asb.cgiar.org/BNPP/ phase2/bnpp_phase2_act1complete.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-04 21:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше \"nuclear plant\"s purpose\"
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо больое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Local Hazard simulation (model) as per the nuclear plan spec.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 -1Local Hazard model to be anticipated for a nuclear plant's profile
Sergey Strakhov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Модель локальной угрозы, предусмотренной профилем ядерной установки
Local Hazard model to be anticipated for a nuclear plant's profile


Explanation:
BNPP-FVBO Activity 1 - [ ]
... step. Task 2 Synoptic modeling and analysis. Task 3 A Global "Local
Hazard model". Task 4 Pantropical mapping and overlays. Activity ...
www.asb.cgiar.org/BNPP/ phase2/bnpp_phase2_act1complete.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-04 21:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше \"nuclear plant\"s purpose\"

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216
Grading comment
Спасибо больое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: с неодушевленными объектами - 's - как правило не используется
1 day16 hrs
  -> No comment

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Модель локальной угрозы, предусмотренной профилем ядерной установки
Local Hazard simulation (model) as per the nuclear plan spec.


Explanation:
prob. Rus. 'model' = Eng. 'simulation' here (not sure what kind of 'model'they mean here).

Then, .. 'as per the nuclear plan Spec(ifications), or technical characteristics'.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408