KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

мобильного контента

English translation: mobile content


10:18 May 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: мобильного контента
Известно, что среди них - несколько физических лиц, одна телекоммуникационная компания и одна компания, специализирующаяся на создании мобильного контента.
Leah Aharoni
English translation:mobile content
Explanation:
mobile content

Mobile Content World Asia-Pacific 2005 - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]Mobile Content World is Australia’s leading industry conference and showcase of mobile entertainment - from games to music to multimedia to messaging and ...
www.terrapinn.com/2005/mcw_au/ - Дhnliche Seiten


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-05-16 10:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mobile Content Forum - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]www.mobilecontentforum.org/ - 1k - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mobile content
Jarema
4mobile content
Yassen Tounev
3 +1mobile content
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
мобильного конт&
mobile content


Explanation:
mobile content

Mobile Content World Asia-Pacific 2005 - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]Mobile Content World is Australia’s leading industry conference and showcase of mobile entertainment - from games to music to multimedia to messaging and ...
www.terrapinn.com/2005/mcw_au/ - Дhnliche Seiten


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-05-16 10:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mobile Content Forum - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]www.mobilecontentforum.org/ - 1k - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten


Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: arrggh ;-)))
0 min

agree  tanyazst
1 min

agree  Natalka Samilenko
3 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: яволь :)
12 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мобильного контента
mobile content


Explanation:
Your Russian source expression is a direct cliche from English ;-)))

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мобильного контента
mobile content


Explanation:
Встерчалось в англоязычных документах по телекоммуникациям. Означает- архитектура мобильной сети, пакеты услуг и т.д. все вместе.

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian