KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

требования к допустимым отклонениям частоы

English translation: requirments concerning permissible frequency deviations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:требования к допустимым отклонениям частоы
English translation:requirments concerning permissible frequency deviations
Entered by: Mihailolja

22:24 Jun 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: требования к допустимым отклонениям частоы
It's from a Radiocommunications text.

Thanks in advance
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
requirments concerning permissible frequency deviations
Explanation:
or excursions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-17 22:29:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per the FBIS Russian-English Military Dictionary \"частотное отклонение\" is \"frequency excursion\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-18 01:05:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uh, \"requirEments\" :-)
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thanks Gary
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2requirments concerning permissible frequency deviations
GaryG
4frequency tolerance (requirements)
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requirments concerning permissible frequency deviations


Explanation:
or excursions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-17 22:29:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per the FBIS Russian-English Military Dictionary \"частотное отклонение\" is \"frequency excursion\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-18 01:05:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uh, \"requirEments\" :-)

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks Gary

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: I'm just wondering if it could be simply "permissible frequency deviations requirments"?
10 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
требования к допустимым отклонениям частоы
frequency tolerance (requirements)


Explanation:
I believe the word "requirements" could be ignored

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40