KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

совместимость технических средств электромагнитная

English translation: electromagnetic compatibility of equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:совместимость технических средств электромагнитная
English translation:electromagnetic compatibility of equipment
Entered by: Mihailolja

21:29 Jun 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: совместимость технических средств электромагнитная
Compatability of Electromagnetic technical devices?
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
electromagnetic compatibility of equipment
Explanation:
технические средства - это просто любое оборудование, системы, приборы
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Thanks Olga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electromagnetic compatibility of equipment
olganet
4electromagnetic compatibility of electromagnetic devices
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совместимость технических средств электромагнитная
electromagnetic compatibility of electromagnetic devices


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
совместимость технических средств электромагнитная
electromagnetic compatibility of equipment


Explanation:
технические средства - это просто любое оборудование, системы, приборы

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Olga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
19 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  R. E. M
1 day11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "electr...
1 day12 hrs
  ->  спасибо