KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

совмещённых

English translation: combined with, together with


13:13 Apr 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: совмещённых
Поскольку наличия такой функциональности на существующем оборудовании коммутации на данный момент нет, решением может стать перевод зон местоположения GSM, совмещённых с новым сегментом 3G, под контроль вновь устанавливаемого оборудования
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
English translation:combined with, together with
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2integratedAli Bayraktar
4 +1combined with, together with
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combined with, together with


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
17 mins
  -> Thank you.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integrated


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
18 mins
  -> Thank you,

agree  Igor Blinov
5 hrs
  -> Thank you,