KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

находится на рассмотрении

English translation: pending approval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:находится на рассмотрении
English translation:pending approval
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

16:43 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: находится на рассмотрении
В настоящий момент заявка на выделение SPC для Soft Switch находится на рассмотрении в ФАС.

Так можно - is pending with the Federal Communications Agency?
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
currently ..is pending FCA approval
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6currently ..is pending FCA approval
Zamira*****
4 +3is under consideration
GaryG
4is currently being reviewed by
Roman Bardachev
4is being processed
Elena Hazell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
is under consideration


Explanation:
is a common way to say it

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxinagala: common and simple way for understanding
50 mins

agree  Umutay Midinova
13 hrs

agree  Natalya Boyce: exactly
15 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
currently ..is pending FCA approval


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
7 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Fernsucht
9 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Simon Hollingsworth: Gary's is also good, but this one is the best for me
14 mins
  -> thank you, Simon.

agree  Olga Layer: Definitely the best way to put it.
33 mins
  -> спасибо, Ольга.

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs
  -> cпасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is being processed


Explanation:
По-моему можно так выразиться.

Elena Hazell
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is currently being reviewed by


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24