KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

совметная работа с документами

English translation: Document Sharing


11:00 May 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: совметная работа с документами
Помогите правлиьно перевести "Совместная работа с документами". В нижеприведенном контексте достаточно ли будет просто "document sharing"?

обеспечения возможности организации аудио и WEB (совместной работы с доку-ментами) конференций в точках расположения филиалов телефонной компании
Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
English translation:Document Sharing
Explanation:
согласен с Вами

Web Document Sharing allows easy and secure sharing over the web. · Ограничения OfficeClip Enterprise 7.1.6. · 30 days trial
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Document SharingNurzhan KZ
4Collaborative work on documents
Anna Mirakyan
4joint use /colaboratory work & sharing/mutual exhangenatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint use /colaboratory work & sharing/mutual exhange


Language variant: combined

Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Document Sharing


Explanation:
согласен с Вами

Web Document Sharing allows easy and secure sharing over the web. · Ограничения OfficeClip Enterprise 7.1.6. · 30 days trial

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
12 mins

agree  Kate Pisman
56 mins

agree  Aiman Sagatova
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collaborative work on documents


Explanation:
Designed for collaborative work on written documents, combining attributes of wikis and blogs. Available free as a hosted service, or you can pay for a license to run it on your own server.


http://thinkofit.com/webconf/workspaces.htm#hosted

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian