KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

внутриплощадочные сети

English translation: On-site utilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:внутриплощадочные сети
English translation:On-site utilities
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

21:23 Feb 3, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: внутриплощадочные сети
Перечисление объектов строительства

Речь о производственных площадках (не площадках лестниц).
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
On-site utilities
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем откликнувшимся!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3On-site utilities
Alexander Ryshow
3site communications
axpamen
3mains on the site
Tatiana Lammers


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mains on the site


Explanation:
/

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
On-site utilities


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем откликнувшимся!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Metcalf
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
55 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vadim Khazin
57 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вадим!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
site communications


Explanation:
если речь идет не о инженерных коммуникациях

axpamen
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4