KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

за каждые 5,000 абонентов разницы между

English translation: см. ниже


10:17 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: за каждые 5,000 абонентов разницы между
[X] обязуется продать за $[...] количество акций [Y], рассчитанное по формуле:
Вариант 1. 11% акций {Y] за каждые 5,000 абонентов разницы между 200,000 абонентов и фактичесим количеством абонентов [Y] на 1 июня 2007 г.
xxxtransl1
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
я бы перевел так:
...for every 5,000 subscribers constituting the difference between the baseline of 200,000 subscribers and the actual subscriber count as on June 1, 2007...
Кстати - с каких это пор в русском запятая используется для разделения классов? :)
Selected response from:

Boris Popov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for every 5,000-subsriber range between 200,000 an subscribersd factual
Umutay Midinova
4см. ниже
Boris Popov
3 +1for each 5,000 subscribers of the difference between
Ilja Malakhovsky


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
за каждые 5,000 абонентов разницы между
for each 5,000 subscribers of the difference between


Explanation:
The number of shares of [Y], wich [X] undertakes to sell is calculated according to the following formula:
Option 1: 11% of shares for each 5,000 subscribers of the difference between 200,000 subsscribers and factual number of subscribers.
Более четко:
11% of shares are given for each Nominal Unit of the difference between 200,000 subsscribers and factual number of subscribers. Nominal Unit equals 5,000 subscribers.

Ilja Malakhovsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levan Namoradze: each 5,000 subscribers? не уверен...
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: for each 5,000 subscribers is сorrect
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for every 5,000-subsriber range between 200,000 an subscribersd factual


Explanation:
and the factual number

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: а тут как раз можно бы "each", по-моему...
38 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
я бы перевел так:
...for every 5,000 subscribers constituting the difference between the baseline of 200,000 subscribers and the actual subscriber count as on June 1, 2007...
Кстати - с каких это пор в русском запятая используется для разделения классов? :)

Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28