KudoZ home » Russian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

условия затруднения съема наработанных паковок

English translation: difficult/imperfect/hindered bobbine removal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:условия затруднения съема наработанных паковок
English translation:difficult/imperfect/hindered bobbine removal
Entered by: boy

16:43 May 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Russian term or phrase: условия затруднения съема наработанных паковок
В научно-исследовательском разделе рассмотрены ***условия затруднения съема наработанных паковок*** и предложены графические зависимости, позволяющие выбирать радиусы намотки, при которых обеспечивается легкий съем наработанных паковок

In research section, the conditions of impeding taking off worked bobbins are considered, and the graphic dependences allowing to choose winding radiuses providing easy taking off worked bobbins are offered

(текстильная промышленность; паковка – это катушка (бобина, шпуля) для нитей)

Я эту фразу перевел, но не уверен в ее правильности. Спасибо.
boy
(conditions of) difficult/imperfect/hindered bobbine removal
Explanation:
я думаю, что "conditions of" можно не писать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-18 17:00:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ошибся: bobbin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-05-18 17:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

съём наработанных бобин -- bobbin removal
http://tinyurl.com/bdm4m

В вашем переводе:
научно-исследовательском разделе рассмотрены -- the research section addresses...
Графическая зависимость -- plot or graph
радиусы намотки -- winding radii
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо! Учел все ваши рекомендации.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(conditions of) difficult/imperfect/hindered bobbine removal
Nik-On/Off
3examines the conditions that impede bobbin removal
tanyazst


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
условия затруднения съема наработанных паковок
(conditions of) difficult/imperfect/hindered bobbine removal


Explanation:
я думаю, что "conditions of" можно не писать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-18 17:00:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ошибся: bobbin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-05-18 17:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

съём наработанных бобин -- bobbin removal
http://tinyurl.com/bdm4m

В вашем переводе:
научно-исследовательском разделе рассмотрены -- the research section addresses...
Графическая зависимость -- plot or graph
радиусы намотки -- winding radii

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо! Учел все ваши рекомендации.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: ) which cause ....
2 hrs
  -> ага

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
условия затруднения съема наработанных паковок
examines the conditions that impede bobbin removal


Explanation:
@

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian