KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tourism & Travel

по месту требования

English translation: to whom it may concern


17:22 Jan 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel
Russian term or phrase: по месту требования
это чтобы перевести справку о доходах
Катя
English translation:to whom it may concern
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&HL=2&s=
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8to whom it may concern
Mark Berelekhis
2 +2To whom it may concern
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
to whom it may concern


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&HL=2&s=

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Iosif.

agree  Angela Greenfield
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Angela.

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Alexander.

agree  tutta_karlson
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Shoshana.

agree  Sandro C
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Sandro.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravinda.

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tsogt.

agree  Rusinterp
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
To whom it may concern


Explanation:
I've seen something like this used on various certificates etc. for presentation to those who may require to see them, but I'm not very sure if it applies here.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Suliokiene
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rusinterp
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you.