KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

в 1 место

English translation: in one package


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в 1 место
English translation:in one package
Entered by: Silvia Casale

11:18 Jul 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: в 1 место
This is the first of two column subheadings on an invoice form. The heading above it reads Количество. There are no entries in this column. The other subheading under Количество reads мест штук--also with no entries.

There is also another column heading that reads Кол-во (Масса нетто). This column is used to enter the quantity of items ordered. At the bottom of the form, there is a line that reads всего мест, where the total number of items ordered is listed.

If it helps, the form number is ТОРГ-12.
James McVay
United States
in one package
Explanation:
I'm sorry, but..
МЕСТО здесь обозночает "коробка".. по соответствущей таможенной терминологии!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-07-04 15:32:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо большое! Довольно простой вопрос всё-таки..
Selected response from:

Silvia Casale
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in one package
Silvia Casale
4to one destination
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to one destination


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-04 11:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in one location, then.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in one package


Explanation:
I'm sorry, but..
МЕСТО здесь обозночает "коробка".. по соответствущей таможенной терминологии!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-07-04 15:32:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо большое! Довольно простой вопрос всё-таки..

Silvia Casale
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Korobeinikov: Absolutely agree
59 mins
  -> Спасибо большое! И очень приятно с Вами познакомиться!

agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Вам тоже! Довольно простой вопрос всё-таки..