KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

автовесовой грузоподъемник

English translation: auto-weighing crane or hoist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:автовесовой грузоподъемник
English translation:auto-weighing crane or hoist
Entered by: Jack Doughty

06:39 Jan 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: автовесовой грузоподъемник
Один из пунктов в списке "Машины и оборудование", описывающем собственность компании.

Спасибо!
Yanina Rosenman
Russian Federation
auto-weighing crane or hoist
Explanation:
[PDF]
sGuideCov c
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Sales & rental of tower crane , passenger & material hoist. •. Repair & refurnish construction equipment ...... This model compact with auto weighing scale ...
www.malbex.com.my/PDF/malbex07SG_without_msg.pdf
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2auto-weighing crane or hoist
Jack Doughty
4Forklift Truck/Scale
sarandor
2подъемник, оборудованный устройством автоматического взвешивания поднимаемого груза
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
подъемник, оборудованный устройством автоматического взвешивания поднимаемого груза


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auto-weighing crane or hoist


Explanation:
[PDF]
sGuideCov c
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Sales & rental of tower crane , passenger & material hoist. •. Repair & refurnish construction equipment ...... This model compact with auto weighing scale ...
www.malbex.com.my/PDF/malbex07SG_without_msg.pdf

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forklift Truck/Scale


Explanation:
or:

Forklift with built-in automatic scale

sarandor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian