KudoZ home » Russian to Esperanto » Medical

облипиховое масло

Esperanto translation: hipofea oleo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:облипиховое масло
Esperanto translation:hipofea oleo
Entered by: AMik99

18:17 Jan 19, 2004
Russian to Esperanto translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: облипиховое масло
Наименование масла, как медикомент
Vasilisa
hipofea oleo
Explanation:
Hipofea = "olivkovoe"
oleo = "maslo"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 19:48:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hipofea = \"oblepihovoe\"
Selected response from:

AMik99
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное, хотя мне и был нужен перевод на голландский, но узнать, как это звучит на эсперанто тоже забавно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hipofea oleo
AMik99
5hipofea oleo
Jarema
4 -1mar-dorno oleo/ hipofao oleo
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mar-dorno oleo/ hipofao oleo


Explanation:
облепиха mar-dorno/hipofao/rokobero

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AMik99: Juri, v Esperanto prilagatel'noe okanchivaetsja na "-a"!
6 mins
  -> вот незадача-то...

neutral  Jarema: Неправильное согласование прилагательного и существительного. У вас получилось отдельно облепиха и отдельно масло.
8 mins
  -> да-да-да... вижу

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hipofea oleo


Explanation:
Hipofea = "olivkovoe"
oleo = "maslo"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 19:48:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hipofea = \"oblepihovoe\"


    Reference: http://www.esperanto.mv.ru/Vortaro/
AMik99
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное, хотя мне и был нужен перевод на голландский, но узнать, как это звучит на эсперанто тоже забавно.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.: только не оливковое а облепиховое
2 mins
  -> opiska, izvinite

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hipofea oleo


Explanation:
hipofea oleo.


облепиха: hipofeo
http://www.esperanto.mv.ru/Vortaro/

Прилагательные в эсперанто всегда заканчиваются на -а




    Reference: http://www.esperanto.mv.ru/Vortaro/
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian