KudoZ home » Russian to Finnish » Medical

геморой

Finnish translation: peräpukamatauti


08:15 Jan 21, 2004
Russian to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: геморой
medizine

Finnish translation:peräpukamatauti
Explanation:
peräpukamatauti (lääk.) ãåìîððîé ( ìåä.)

Ñëîâàðíîå çíà÷åíèå.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5peräpukamaTaina Saarinen
4peräpukamatauti
Jarema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ãåìîðîé
peräpukamatauti


Explanation:
peräpukamatauti (lääk.) ãåìîððîé ( ìåä.)

Ñëîâàðíîå çíà÷åíèå.


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peräpukama


Explanation:
ãåìîððîé - ýòî "peräpukama". Ìîæíî ïåðåâåñòè òàêæå êàê "hemorroidi" (ñ ëàòûíñêîãî ñëîâà "haemorrhoides") èëè äàòü îáúÿñíåíèå "peräaukkokanavan laskimonlaajentuma"


    Reference: http://www.tohtori.fi/termi.php3?terID=2857&termit=haemorrho...
    Reference: http://www.avoin.helsinki.fi/laaketiede/sanasto.asp?show=P
Taina Saarinen
Native speaker of: Finnish