ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to French » Advertising / Public Relations

поделки

French translation: bricolage

21:16 Feb 20, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Презентация деятельности благотворительного фонда
Russian term or phrase: поделки
Одновременно учениками средних школ и творческими мастерскими Самары создавались поделки и сувениры для продажи на благотворительной ярмарке.

Насколько я знаю, мастерить, делать поделки по-французски - bricoler, следовательно, логически напрашивается bricolage? objets de bricolage?

Merci d'avance!
Anna Lekush
Russian Federation
French translation:bricolage
Explanation:
http://fr.academic.ru/dic.nsf/frwiki/240302
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=4&s=
например, новогодние http://www.jedessine.com/r_341/activites/bricolage/bricolage...
Selected response from:

stasbetman
Ukraine
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bricolagestasbetman
4articles de bricolage
Viktor Nikolaev
3objets faits à la mainfrancjoska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bricolage


Explanation:
http://fr.academic.ru/dic.nsf/frwiki/240302
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=4&s=
например, новогодние http://www.jedessine.com/r_341/activites/bricolage/bricolage...

stasbetman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  François-Xavier Pâque: réalisé des bricolages (au pluriel)
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Olga Subbotina: les bricolages réalisés par...
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
2 days11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objets faits à la main


Explanation:
une alternative

francjoska
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articles de bricolage


Explanation:
Коль скоро речь идет об их продаже.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Subbotina: Это скорее все-таки материалы и инструменты для bricolage
20 hrs
  -> Пожалуй, Вы правы.