KudoZ home » Russian to French » Art/Literary

Равноапостольгый

French translation: St Vladimir l’Égal des Apôtres, Grand prince kievien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Равноапостольгый
French translation:St Vladimir l’Égal des Apôtres, Grand prince kievien
Entered by: Iouri Bibikov

11:01 Apr 3, 2002
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: Равноапостольгый
Святой Владимир равноапостольный, великий князь Киевский
Dalmat
Ukraine
St Vladimir l’Égal des Apôtres, Grand prince kievien
Explanation:
http://www.abbaye-tamie.com/Liturgie/martyrologe/juillet.htm
Selected response from:

Iouri Bibikov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2St Vladimir l’Égal des Apôtres, Grand prince kievien
Iouri Bibikov
4St Vladimir l?Égal des Apôtres
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
St Vladimir l’Égal des Apôtres, Grand prince kievien


Explanation:
http://www.abbaye-tamie.com/Liturgie/martyrologe/juillet.htm

Iouri Bibikov
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala: Grand Prince de Kiev serait plus adйquat
11 mins

agree  Joseph Kovalov: d'accord avec Ohlala
16 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
St Vladimir l?Égal des Apôtres


Explanation:
Untitled - [ Translate this page ]
... 3 juillet. - L?Apôtre St Thomas : son attachement à Jésus apparaît lors de
la ... On l?y invoque sous le nom de « St Vladimir l?Égal des Apôtres ». ...
www.abbaye-tamie.com/Liturgie/martyrologe/juillet.htm - 73

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian