KudoZ home » Russian to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

тропность

French translation: affinité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тропность
French translation:affinité
Entered by: Kévin Bacquet

14:28 Feb 15, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / liposomes
Russian term or phrase: тропность
Для повышения тропности липосом к определенным органам и тканям их изготавливают из фосфолипидов, изолированных из этих органов, или фиксируют на поверхности специфические антитела против соответствующих тканевых антигенов, или применяют так называемые молекулы-посредники, обладающие двумя типами сродства:
к клеткам макроорганизма и к липосоме.

Merci pour votre aide. Une définition unilingue m'aiderait beaucoup !
Kévin Bacquet
France
affinité (moléculaire)
Explanation:
Тропность - это
сродство между двумя элементами.
Tropisme =тропизм
Selected response from:

Maria Deschamps
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1affinité (moléculaire)
Maria Deschamps
4tropisme
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
2tropismeyanadeni


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tropisme


Explanation:

Определение из Лингвы: (tropismus; греч. tropos поворот, направление) реакция животного, растения или отдельной клетки: ориентирование положения тела, направления роста или движения относительно раздражителя (светового, химического и др.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-15 14:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TERMIUM:

tropism Source, fiche 1, tropism
CORRECT

tropisme Source, fiche 1, tropisme
CORRECT, VOIR OBS, MASC


DEF – An orientation or growth response of a non-motile organism or one of its parts towards (positive) or away from (negative) a stimulus. Source, fiche 1, Défintion 1 - tropism

CONT – ... responses to stimuli are called tropisms, from the Greek word tropein, meaning to turn. Response to chemical action is called chemotropism; to light, heliotropism; to heat, thermotropism; to food, sitotropism; to electricity, electropism or galvanotropism; to touch, thigmotropism; to oxygen, oxytropism; to gravity, geotropism, etc.

DEF – Réaction d'orientation, ou de locomotion orientée (mouvement), causée par des agents physiques ou chimiques.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=ForumReplies&MessNum=6891&...
yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tropisme


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2008-02-15 14:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1990/03781&WO=1990/...

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0233100.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2008-02-15 14:51:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще одна ссылка на русском:
http://www.z7ya.ru/modules.php?page=ter_orvi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2008-02-15 14:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данной ситуации тропность нужно рассматривать как сродство липосом с целевыми тканями и органами, что способствует проникновению в них липосом.

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affinité (moléculaire)


Explanation:
Тропность - это
сродство между двумя элементами.
Tropisme =тропизм


    Reference: http://www.ibs.fr/ext/labos/LIM/Myriam.BEN-KHALIFA/texte-La....
    Reference: http://homeopatica.ru/glossarii_i_rekomenduemaya_literatura_...
Maria Deschamps
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elzbieta jatowt: précis
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Franela!