KudoZ home » Russian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

частный бизнес

French translation: secteur privé


16:47 Jul 6, 2008
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / бизнес
Russian term or phrase: частный бизнес
отмена монополии на внешнюю торговлю дало частному бизнесу возможность самостоятельно осуществлять внешнеэкономические операции
Алена
French translation:secteur privé
Explanation:
ou entreprises privées
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5secteur privé
Kévin Bacquet
3affaire privée
Catherine CHAUVIN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
secteur privé


Explanation:
ou entreprises privées

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Deschamps
1 hr
  -> Merci Maria !

agree  cenek tomas: Salut, Kevin, le grand jour approche.On pense à vous.
4 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
6 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
21 hrs

agree  Nata_L
4 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affaire privée


Explanation:
... Une proposition.

Catherine CHAUVIN
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench