KudoZ home » Russian to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

в уникальный состав которых входят

French translation: composition unique / exclusive


11:51 Feb 22, 2006
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetics
Russian term or phrase: в уникальный состав которых входят
Минералы, в уникальный состав которых входят кальций, калий, магний итд., являются ...

Речь идёт о минералах Мертвого моря. Знаю выражение "входить в состав чего" но как перевести "уникальный" в этом контексте?
Помогите пожалуйста.
Jehanne Henin
Belgium
French translation:composition unique / exclusive
Explanation:
J'ai l'impression qu'on veut dire que l'on trouve dans la mer morte une "association" unique de minéraux, qu'on ne trouve nulle part ailleurs dans le monde.
Selected response from:

Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4composition unique / exclusive
Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
3sans égal
omout


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans égal


Explanation:
И отнести "уникальный" к минералам?
"Longueur de temps et alchimie de l’eau dissolvant le calcaire du Jura, sont des architectes-décorateurs sans égal !"
http://www.vallorbe.ch/tourisme/visites/grottes.html
(как пример)


omout
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antonia Tabakova: unique; sans égal est plus imagé - которым нет равных
21 mins

agree  Vykinta Saulyte-Bukauskaite
32 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
composition unique / exclusive


Explanation:
J'ai l'impression qu'on veut dire que l'on trouve dans la mer morte une "association" unique de minéraux, qu'on ne trouve nulle part ailleurs dans le monde.

Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Tsikel
3 hrs
  -> Merci Boris

agree  lucina
6 hrs
  -> Merci Lucina, à samedi !

agree  Elena Robert
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Antonia Tabakova
7 hrs
  -> Merci Antonia