KudoZ home » Russian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

руки прочь!

French translation: bas les pattes!


10:54 May 23, 2005
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: руки прочь!
Merci!
ying
French translation:bas les pattes!
Explanation:
source: dico russe-français Schsherba-Matusevitch
Selected response from:

Bilore
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bas les pattes!
Bilore
4Bas les mains!
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
руки прочь!
bas les pattes!


Explanation:
source: dico russe-français Schsherba-Matusevitch

Bilore
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev
3 mins

agree  lucina
38 mins

agree  Patrick Panifous
43 mins

agree  Alexandre DOUDINSKI
1 day9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ðóêè ïðî÷ü!
Bas les mains!


Explanation:
Êàê ìåíåå ãðóáûé âàðèàíò.

Bas les mains devant ... !
Ðóêè ïðî÷ü îò ... !


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-05-23 11:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... [Il y avait sur le bord de la Seine...] [Il y avait sur ce masque de paysanne...!]
[Bas les mains! Ou gare à vous!]
perso.wanadoo.fr/jules.valles/renouard.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-05-23 12:50:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Louis Aragon -Articles 1932-1962
... \"La paix-Bonnet\"; \"Revirement\"; \"Bas les mains devant l\'Espagne!\" \"A mes correspondants\"; \"Pacte franco-allemand?\" \"Non-intervention genéralisee\" ...
www.uni-muenster.de/Romanistik/ Aragon/werk/mittel/art32_62.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2005-05-23 12:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Èñïðàâëåííàÿ ññûëêà:
www.uni-muenster.de/Romanistik/Aragon/werk/mittel/art32_62....

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bilore: le dico donne effectivement votre version mais je ne l'ai jamais entendu en franзais, d'oщ mon adaptation qui n'est pas vulgaire mais familiиre.
3 mins
  -> Jamais entendu ? Bizarre, je vous en donne un exemple ci-dessus.