KudoZ home » Russian to French » Law (general)

п

French translation: article


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:п
French translation:article
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

16:48 Feb 13, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: п
Bonjour,

Pouvez-vous me dire à quoi correspond "п" dans l'extrait : "применение п.2 ст.11 НК РФ"
ст : abréviation de страница, page mais "п"??
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
article
Explanation:
пункт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2009-02-13 16:50:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, article - этос статья
пункт - это скорее paragraphe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-13 16:51:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя... Лингво Law говорит:
пункт (закона, договора) article, poste, (географический) point, lieu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-13 16:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статья - article
пункт - paragraphe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-13 16:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à propos, abbréviation de страница - стр.
ст. - это статья
Selected response from:

yanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
Merci.
Exact "страница - стр" et "статья - article"

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2articleyanadeni
4 +1параграф
KISELEV
3alinéaCedra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
article


Explanation:
пункт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2009-02-13 16:50:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, article - этос статья
пункт - это скорее paragraphe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-13 16:51:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя... Лингво Law говорит:
пункт (закона, договора) article, poste, (географический) point, lieu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-13 16:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статья - article
пункт - paragraphe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-13 16:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à propos, abbréviation de страница - стр.
ст. - это статья

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci.
Exact "страница - стр" et "статья - article"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Semyonova
1 min

agree  Alena ZAYETS: "п" в данном случае - paragraphe, сокращенно - par.
15 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
параграф


Explanation:
п. - параграф



    Reference: http://www.sokr.ru/?text=%EF.&where=abbr&exact=on
KISELEV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Да, параграф, пункт статьи.
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктор !!!

1781 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alinéa


Explanation:
Dans le langage juridique, un article (de loi, d'un contrat, ...) se subdivise en alinéas et non en paragraphes.

Cedra
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench