KudoZ home » Russian to French » Law (general)

он исправил допущеные нарушения

French translation: Il a corrigé les irrégularités commises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:он исправил допущеные нарушения
French translation:Il a corrigé les irrégularités commises
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

10:31 Feb 15, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: он исправил допущеные нарушения
Bonjour,

Pouvez-vous me donner une correspondance en français de la phrase suivante :
" он исправил допущеные нарушения"

Merci d'avance
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Il a corrigé les irrégularités commises
Explanation:
Не зная, о каких нарушениях идет речь, можно сказать и так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-02-15 11:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&q="les irrégularités comm...
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci Viktor.
Je pense que votre réponse colle à mon texte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Il a corrigé les irrégularités commises
Viktor Nikolaev
4il a réparé (redressé ) les infractions commisesEllen Kraus
3il a corrigé les troubles commis
Anna Semyonova


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
он исправил допущенные нарушения
il a corrigé les troubles commis


Explanation:


Anna Semyonova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Il a corrigé les irrégularités commises


Explanation:
Не зная, о каких нарушениях идет речь, можно сказать и так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-02-15 11:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&q="les irrégularités comm...

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Merci Viktor.
Je pense que votre réponse colle à mon texte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV
20 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elena Robert
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Katia Gygax: Я бы предпочла réparer и fautes./Вот виновные действия и поведение меня и привлекают. Мне мешает commettre une irrégularité, это не действие. Хотя, может, я и придираюсь.
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катя, но в праве (согласно словарю Лингво, Law, Fr-Ru) термин "faute" переводится несколько иначе, а именно 1) вина 2) виновное действие; виновное поведение 3) неумышленная вина (в уголовном праве) 4) ошибка, упущение.

agree  Anna Semyonova: было моим вторым вариантом. думаю, он самый правильный.
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  yanadeni
3 days2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il a réparé (redressé ) les infractions commises


Explanation:
je dirais ici

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7