KudoZ home » Russian to French » Military / Defense

командир ППС милиции

French translation: chef de service policier de patrouille


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:командир ППС милиции
French translation:chef de service policier de patrouille
Entered by: Elena Robert

00:21 Mar 13, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: командир ППС милиции
ППС - патрульно-постовая служба
Elena Robert
France
chef de service policier de patrouille
Explanation:
cf. http://www.police.sudbury.on.ca/documents/ServiceBrochure-Fr...
Selected response from:

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1chef de service policier de patrouille
Sergey Kudryashov
3chef de poste de patrouilleyanadeni
3patrouille de rueLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrouille de rue


Explanation:
Selon la définition que j'ai trouvée en russe, je suggérerais patrouille de rue, mais je ne sais pas s'il existe une expression plus appropriée.


    Reference: http://www.muravlenko.com/static/org_govd_pps.html
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chef de poste de patrouille


Explanation:
.l

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chef de service policier de patrouille


Explanation:
cf. http://www.police.sudbury.on.ca/documents/ServiceBrochure-Fr...

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Robert
21 hrs
  -> Татьяна, спасибо !