KudoZ home » Russian to French » Other

na bytovoп potchve

French translation: sur le terrain conjugal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:na bytovoп potchve
French translation:sur le terrain conjugal
Entered by: Shog Imas

16:55 May 22, 2003
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: na bytovoп potchve
dans un article de journal concernant le racisme en Asie centrale
Nathalie Renvers�
sur le terrain conjugal
Explanation:
aussi:
dans le domaine conjugal
Dans la vie de tous les jours

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 21:03:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sur le plan conjugal
Selected response from:

Shog Imas
Canada
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4domestiquexxxVera Fluhr
4sur le terrain conjugal
Shog Imas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur le terrain conjugal


Explanation:
aussi:
dans le domaine conjugal
Dans la vie de tous les jours

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 21:03:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sur le plan conjugal

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestique


Explanation:
Åñëè ðå÷ü èäåò î "ïðåñòóïëåíèè íà áûòîâîé ïî÷âå", òî ýòî "crime domestique". Àíàëîãè÷íî â àíãëèéñêîì - domestic crime.

Íî âîîáùå ãîâîðÿ, åñëè ýòî ãîâîðèòñÿ íå î ïðåñòóïëåíèè, òî ìíå íóæíà âñÿ ôðàçà. Ïðîñòî â ëîá ýòî íå ïåðåâîäèòñÿ, êîíòåêñò íóæåí.

Íàòàøà, ÿ ïîëó÷èëà Âàøå ïèñüìî. Èçâèíèòå, ÷òî íå îòâåòèëà. Îíî ó ìåíÿ ëåæèò â ïà÷êå òåõ ïèñåì, íà êîòîðûå ÍÀÄÎ îòâåòèòü. Ïðîñòî ó ìåíÿ â ïîñëåäíåå âðåìÿ ñî âðåìåíåì ïëîõî - íå õâàòàåò íè íà ÷òî, ðàáîòû ñëèøêîì ìíîãî.
À èíôîðìàöèþ äëÿ Âàñ íóæíî ñíà÷àëà íàéòè.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 210