KudoZ home » Russian to French » Other

Ненаглядный Pascal!

French translation: chere, bonne, aimable


12:03 Feb 14, 2005
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: Ненаглядный Pascal!
Début d'une lettre
xxxUlybka
French translation:chere, bonne, aimable
Explanation:
Un abord chaleureux et expressif a un ami, epouse, parent, enfant... bref a une personne proche, aimee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 39 mins (2005-02-14 15:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cher bon aimable
c\'est du masculin
je suis inattentif comme toujour... pardon
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
Esli mozhno skazat' druzyam to mne kazhetsya, chto pravilnee. Spasibo!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pascal chéri!
Bilore
4chere, bonne, aimable
Joseph Kovalov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Íåíàãëÿäíûé Pascal!
Pascal chéri!


Explanation:
source: dictionnaire russe-français shcherba-Matoussevitch

Bilore
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucina: §ґ§С§Ь §а§Я§а §Ъ §Ц§г§д§о - "Pascal chЁ¦ri" ;-) // Dйsolйe, je ne comprends pas ce qui s'est passй. De mйmoire ... je confirmais votre rйponse : )
39 mins
  -> je n'ai pas pu dйcoder votre commentaire mais merci!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Íåíàãëÿäíûé Pascal!
chere, bonne, aimable


Explanation:
Un abord chaleureux et expressif a un ami, epouse, parent, enfant... bref a une personne proche, aimee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 39 mins (2005-02-14 15:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cher bon aimable
c\'est du masculin
je suis inattentif comme toujour... pardon

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Esli mozhno skazat' druzyam to mne kazhetsya, chto pravilnee. Spasibo!