KudoZ home » Russian to French » Science

приготовлен по древним Грузинским рецептам

French translation: prepare selon une vielle recette Georgienne


12:49 Aug 15, 2002
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: приготовлен по древним Грузинским рецептам
наука о еде,о приготовлении

French translation:prepare selon une vielle recette Georgienne
Explanation:
Sorry you'll have to excuse the lack of accents!
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prepare selon une vielle recette Georgienne
Libero_Lang_Lab
5prepare selon les anciennes recettes georgiennes/selon les recettes georgiennes traditionnellesxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prepare selon une vielle recette Georgienne


Explanation:
Sorry you'll have to excuse the lack of accents!

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
13 hrs

agree  Joseph Kovalov: mais pourquoi ne pas mettre les mots au pluriel
14 hrs

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
1 day23 hrs

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prepare selon les anciennes recettes georgiennes/selon les recettes georgiennes traditionnelles


Explanation:
.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 210