KudoZ home » Russian to French » Tech/Engineering

фонтанная арматура для эксплуатационных скважин

French translation: armature pour les puits eruptifs


14:13 Jul 3, 2002
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / exploration de gaz
Russian term or phrase: фонтанная арматура для эксплуатационных скважин
pas de contexte
Larisa Luzan
United Kingdom
French translation:armature pour les puits eruptifs
Explanation:
íåôòåãàçîïðîìûñëîâûé ñëîàïðü
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plate-forme de foragexxxjerryk
2armature pour les puits eruptifsIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plate-forme de forage


Explanation:
DICTIONNAIRE MULTILINGUE DE LA PLONGEE SPORTIVE ET DES ACTIVITES ...
... PADI, EDU, ORG, -PADI -Professional Association of Diving ... plate-forme de forage
en mer (f) plate-forme pétrolière (f), -drilling platform -oil rig, ...
http://www.foreignword.com/glossary/plongeon/fre/defp.htm

xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: см ниже
2 hrs
  -> If the asker is looking for a technical term associated with oil and gas drilling, he's better off with mine than yours.

agree  Arnold Baren
3 hrs
  -> thankyou sir.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
armature pour les puits eruptifs


Explanation:
íåôòåãàçîïðîìûñëîâûé ñëîàïðü

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28