KudoZ home » Russian to French » Tech/Engineering

подземно-скважинное оборудование

French translation: equipement de forage dans sa partie souterraine


14:15 Jul 3, 2002
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / exploration de gaz
Russian term or phrase: подземно-скважинное оборудование
pas de contexte
Larisa Luzan
United Kingdom
French translation:equipement de forage dans sa partie souterraine
Explanation:
ïðåäûäóùèé îòâåò õîðîøèé, íî íå ó÷èòûâàåò ñëîâà "ïîäçåìíûé"
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ensemble des équipements de foragexxxjerryk
2equipement de forage dans sa partie souterraineIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ensemble des équipements de forage


Explanation:
Should work for gas as well as oil.


FREELANG - dictionnaire anglais technique : pose de pipelines
... FRANÇAIS, ANGLAIS. Abréviation de 'Pig Signal', ou ... Conduite de transport de pétrole
brut, Oil ... plant. Ensemble des équipements de forage, Drilling rig. ...
http://www.freelang.com/dictionnaire/html/pipelines2.html [More results from www.freelang.com]




xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: см ниже
2 hrs
  -> "Forage" is by its very nature "подземный". Using the term "souterraine" is unnecessary and redundant.

agree  Arnold Baren
4 hrs
  -> thankyou sir.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
equipement de forage dans sa partie souterraine


Explanation:
ïðåäûäóùèé îòâåò õîðîøèé, íî íå ó÷èòûâàåò ñëîâà "ïîäçåìíûé"

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28