KudoZ home » Russian to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

УГИБДД МВД

French translation: La Direction de l’Inspection d’Etat de la Sécurité Routière du Ministère de l’Intérieur (UGIBDD MVD)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:УГИБДД МВД
French translation:La Direction de l’Inspection d’Etat de la Sécurité Routière du Ministère de l’Intérieur (UGIBDD MVD)
Entered by: Elena Robert

21:56 Oct 25, 2006
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / permis de conduire
Russian term or phrase: УГИБДД МВД
Водительские права
Кем выданы: ***УГИБДД МВД***
Существует ли устоявшийся официальный перевод этой аббревиатуры на французский язык?
Elena Robert
France
La Direction de l’Inspection d’Etat de la Sécurité Routière du Ministère de l’Intérieur (UGIBDD MVD)
Explanation:
Я бы сказал так (как перевожу обычно все русские длинные сокращения!!!)
Selected response from:

Denis Boev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Понятно, что устоявшегося перевода не нашлось. Большое всем спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inspection nationale de la sécurité routièreFrederic Rosard
4La Direction de l’Inspection d’Etat de la Sécurité Routière du Ministère de l’Intérieur (UGIBDD MVD)
Denis Boev
3>>
Andrey Rykov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
Устоявшейся аббревиатуры не знаю, но я бы перевел
La Direction de la Police Routière de Ministère de l'Intérieur

А в скобках можете привести транслит (UGIBDD MVD)

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La Direction de l’Inspection d’Etat de la Sécurité Routière du Ministère de l’Intérieur (UGIBDD MVD)


Explanation:
Я бы сказал так (как перевожу обычно все русские длинные сокращения!!!)

Denis Boev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Понятно, что устоявшегося перевода не нашлось. Большое всем спасибо.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inspection nationale de la sécurité routière


Explanation:
C est la traduction que j ai trouvée aupres d une traduction du ministere de l interieur.

On ne traduit pas MVD,car en France on sait que la "prevention routiere" depend du ministere de l interireur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2006-11-04 13:58:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Asker: Bonjour Frédéric, Je pense que votre version correspond plus au ГАИ, l'ancêtre de ГИБДД.


answer: moi je ne pense pas.....

Frederic Rosard
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour Frédéric, Je pense que votre version correspond plus au ГАИ, l'ancêtre de ГИБДД.