KudoZ home » Russian to French » Zoology

отпугивать мух

French translation: protéger ... contre des mouches


02:46 Mar 6, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
Russian term or phrase: отпугивать мух
Речь идёт о специальной марле, которой охотники накрывают добычу, чтобы на неё не садились мухи.


Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
French translation:protéger ... contre des mouches
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Оба глагола хороши, но вариант Nata_L кажется более логичным применительно к марле. Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5répulsifAntonia Tabakova
4éloigner les mouches
elzbieta jatowt
4protéger ... contre des mouchesNata_L


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protéger ... contre des mouches


Explanation:
...

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Оба глагола хороши, но вариант Nata_L кажется более логичным применительно к марле. Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
répulsif


Explanation:
contre Les mouches
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=152926_2_4

Antonia Tabakova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мне нужен был именно глагол


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éloigner les mouches


Explanation:
le dictionnaire donne: éloigner ( figuré) empêcher le contact.
cf. écarter

elzbieta jatowt
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish