KudoZ home » Russian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

противоизносные свойства

German translation: Verschleißfestigkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:противоизносные сво&
German translation:Verschleißfestigkeit
Entered by: Andrej

07:47 Jul 22, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: противоизносные свойства
Хорошие "противоизносные свойства" (за счет введения противоизносной присадки) обеспечивают сохранность деталей двигателя и способствуют увеличению срока эксплуатации двигателя.

Интересуют именно "противоизносные свойства".

Заранее всем большое спасибо!
Andrej
Verschleißfestigkeit
Explanation:
verschleißfest, abriebfest
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо всем ответившим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Antiverschleiss-Eigenschaften
Yuri Dubrov
3 +1VerschleißfestigkeitCHelle


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ïðîòèâîèçíîñíûå ñâîéñòâà
Verschleißfestigkeit


Explanation:
verschleißfest, abriebfest

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо всем ответившим!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: Es sind sicher beide vorgeschlagenen Varianten nicht falsch. Aber "hohe VerschleiЯfestigkeit" klingt etwas gebrдuchlicher, als "gute AntiverschleiЯ-Eigenschaften".
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ïðîòèâîèçíîñíûå ñâîéñòâà
Antiverschleiss-Eigenschaften


Explanation:
íî ëó÷øå íàâåðíîå
Eigenschaften in bezug auf Verschleissfestigkeit

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 176