KudoZ home » Russian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

касаемо

German translation: bezüglich, in Bezug auf...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:касаемо
German translation:bezüglich, in Bezug auf...
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

12:40 Feb 18, 2009
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Geschäftl. Korrspondenz
Russian term or phrase: касаемо
Теперь касаемо проекта.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
bezüglich, im Bezug auf...
Explanation:
was... angeht. - umgangssprachlich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2009-02-18 12:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jetzt bezüglich des Projekts.
Selected response from:

TulLev
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bezüglich, im Bezug auf...
TulLev
4 +1jetzt zum Projekt
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jetzt zum Projekt


Explanation:
Variante

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TulLev: просто и красиво!
13 mins
  -> danke

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bezüglich, im Bezug auf...


Explanation:
was... angeht. - umgangssprachlich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2009-02-18 12:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jetzt bezüglich des Projekts.

TulLev
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
Vielen Dank