KudoZ home » Russian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

привлекательные цены

German translation: attraktive Preise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:привлекательные цены
German translation:attraktive Preise
Entered by: Dr. Elena Franzreb

07:18 Aug 2, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: привлекательные цены
У Вас более привлекательные цены и любые необходимые нам кол-ва.
aljena1980
attraktive Preise
Explanation:
Sie haben attraktivere Preise ...
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5attraktive Preise
Dr. Elena Franzreb
3 +5attraktive Preise
Vitali Stanisheuski
4Ihre Preise sind anlockender.
Jarema


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ihre Preise sind anlockender.


Explanation:
Ihre Preise sind anlockender.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 296

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
attraktive Preise


Explanation:
Sie haben attraktivere Preise ...

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gerstner
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sybille: Sie haben attraktivere Preise
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
attraktive Preise


Explanation:
attraktive Preise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2006-08-02 07:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не удивляйтесь, что "дословно" - термин "привлекательные цены" сам является калькой с английского или немецкого, и здесь раньше обсуждалось, как лучше перевести attraktiv в контексте цен.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2006-08-02 09:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разумеется, в Вашем случае, где речь о БОЛЕЕ привлекатильных ценах - attraktivERe Preise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2006-08-02 09:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извиняюсь - "привлекатЕльных"

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gerstner
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  orbis
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: attraktive/ attraktivere
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Dubrov
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!