KudoZ home » Russian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

скотч

German translation: Scotch Klebeband


08:14 Jun 25, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: скотч
канцелярский товары.
Aklimova
German translation:Scotch Klebeband
Explanation:
Scotch Klebeband

www.toolkauf.de/catalog/ default.php/cPath/1304_1313_1455

... 3M Scotch Klebeband 550, transparent, 12 mm x 10 m 3M Scotch Klebeband 550, transparent, 12 mm x 10 m 3.00 EUR, 3M Scotch Klebeband 550, transparent, 12 mm x 33
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî, Þðèé!;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Klebeband (im Kontext nicht unbedingt von Scotch)
Burkhard Ziegler
5Scotch Klebeband
Jarema


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ñêîò÷
Scotch Klebeband


Explanation:
Scotch Klebeband

www.toolkauf.de/catalog/ default.php/cPath/1304_1313_1455

... 3M Scotch Klebeband 550, transparent, 12 mm x 10 m 3M Scotch Klebeband 550, transparent, 12 mm x 10 m 3.00 EUR, 3M Scotch Klebeband 550, transparent, 12 mm x 33

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 296
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî, Þðèé!;)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ñêîò÷
Klebeband (im Kontext nicht unbedingt von Scotch)


Explanation:
Klebeband

skotch na Russkom jazyke mozhet byt' prinjat kak obschee naimenovanie tovara iskhodja iz torogovogo nazvanija, dazhe esli ne proizvoditsja f-ojj Scotch. Drugie primery: Hoover kak pylesos na anglijskom ili Tempo dlja nosovojj platki na nem.

Burkhard Ziegler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
4 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
14 hrs
  -> Danke, Juri und Gruesse aus Haldensleben. Ab morgen lasse ich mir bei Moskau die (hoffentlich scheinende) Sonne auf den entstehenden Bauch scheinen