KudoZ home » Russian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

сколько весит 10л, если положить на весы

German translation: Wieviel wiegen 10 Liter bzw. 50 Liter, sollen diese auf eine Waage gelegt werden?


05:46 Aug 4, 2004
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: сколько весит 10л, если положить на весы
1. Сколько весит 10л и 50л, если это положить на весы.
Olga
German translation:Wieviel wiegen 10 Liter bzw. 50 Liter, sollen diese auf eine Waage gelegt werden?
Explanation:
þ
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Siehe unten
Jarema
4Wieviel wiegen 10 Liter bzw. 50 Liter, sollen diese auf eine Waage gelegt werden?
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ñêîëüêî âåñèò 10ë, åñëè ïîëîæèòü íà âåñû
Siehe unten


Explanation:
Wieviel wiegen 10 l und 50 l, wenn man das auf die Waage legt

oder abwiegt.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gernot
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ñêîëüêî âåñèò 10ë, åñëè ïîëîæèòü íà âåñû
Wieviel wiegen 10 Liter bzw. 50 Liter, sollen diese auf eine Waage gelegt werden?


Explanation:
þ

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20