KudoZ home » Russian to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

прикладные работы

German translation: Angewandte Arbeiten


16:40 Jan 17, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: прикладные работы
Награждается победитель конкурса работ
в области искусственного интеллекта по номинации «Прикладные исследования»
ххх Петр
за прикладные.работы, выполненные в ходе написания кандидатской диссертации «Методы интеллектуального анализа данных в предметных областях с частично детерминированными свойствами объектов».
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
German translation:Angewandte Arbeiten
Explanation:
Gemeint sind angewandte Forschungen und ähnliche wissenschaftliche Arbeiten.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Angewandte Arbeiten
Dmitri Platonov
4angewandte Forschung
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Angewandte Arbeiten


Explanation:
Gemeint sind angewandte Forschungen und ähnliche wissenschaftliche Arbeiten.

Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kavorka
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  orbis
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aljona Fuhrmann
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angewandte Forschung


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Stunden (2008-01-18 15:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я перевела прикладные исследования.

Тут: Forschungsarbeiten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Stunden (2008-01-18 15:47:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

und nicht einfach Arbeiten.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Stunden (2008-01-18 15:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sonst hätte man Arbeit im Singular schreiben müssen.

Forschungsarbeiten im Rahmen der Dis....

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  orbis: ... а исследования тут при чем? Чтобы было "масло масляное"? С удовольствием помогу увидеть "масло": "по номинации "Прикладные исследования" за прикладные работы". Если нужны дальнейшие разъяснения - обращайтесь, всегда рада помочь.
3 hrs
  -> Где Вы узрели масло масляное?

agree  AgenturArenski
19 hrs
  -> danke schön