KudoZ home » Russian to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Среднее специальное образование

German translation: Fachschulabschluss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Среднее специальное образование
German translation:Fachschulabschluss
Entered by: Arthur Allmendinger

16:16 Jan 31, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: Среднее специальное образование
Mittlere Reife?
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Fachschulabschluss
Explanation:
:
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fachschulabschlussbivi
4 +2Fachschulbildung
Ol_Besh
4Fachausbildung / Fаchbildung
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachausbildung / Fаchbildung


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fachschulbildung


Explanation:
Fachschulbildung = среднее специальное образование
Fachschulausbildung = обучение в среднем специальном учебном заведении [в специальном училище, в техникуме]

Лингво 11

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  André Lindemann
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fachschulabschluss


Explanation:
:

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алла!

agree  André Lindemann
27 mins
  -> Danke schön, André Lindemann!

agree  Imme Haage
3 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Imme Haage!