KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

четырехскатный

German translation: Dach mit vier Schrägen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:четырехскатная крыш&
German translation:Dach mit vier Schrägen
Entered by: Andrejana

12:02 May 16, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: четырехскатный
выступающая над протектором рабочая часть чем-то напоминает четырехскатную крышу дома
Andrejana
Dach mit vier Schrägen
Explanation:
Dach mit vier Schrägen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-16 12:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schräge ist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-16 12:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ñêàò êðûøè.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-16 12:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder eben vierschrägiges Dach. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-16 12:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aufbau und richtige Dämmung der DachschrägeIhr unabhängiger Ratgeber für Wohnen, Hausbau und Sanierung.
www.energiesparhaus.at/gebaeudehuelle/dachschraege.htm - 22k -
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dach mit vier Schrägen
Jarema
4WalmdachxxxVolod


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
четырехскатный
Dach mit vier Schrägen


Explanation:
Dach mit vier Schrägen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-16 12:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schräge ist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-16 12:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ñêàò êðûøè.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-16 12:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder eben vierschrägiges Dach. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-16 12:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aufbau und richtige Dämmung der DachschrägeIhr unabhängiger Ratgeber für Wohnen, Hausbau und Sanierung.
www.energiesparhaus.at/gebaeudehuelle/dachschraege.htm - 22k -


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
÷åòûðåõñêàòíûé
Walmdach


Explanation:
 ñòðîèòåëüíûõ ñëîâàðÿõ (è â íåìåöêî-ðóññêîì, è â ðóññêî-íåìåöêîì) "÷åòûðåõñêàòíàÿ êðûøà" = "âàëüìîâàÿ êðûøà" = "Walmdach".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2005-05-16 13:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

68.400 Seiten auf Deutsch fuer \"Walmdach\" (www.google.de)

xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4