KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

траволаторов

German translation: Laufband


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:траволатор
German translation:Laufband
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

15:45 Jul 5, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kontrollbehörden bei Baumaßnahme
Russian term or phrase: траволаторов
выполнение работ по обслуживанию лифтов (x шт), эскалаторов (y шт) и **траволаторов** (z шт).

эскалатор = Rolltreppe;
траволатор = Laufband?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Laufband
Explanation:
Hatte das schon einmal. Die werden auch Travalatoren genannt (Laufband wie z/B/ im Flughafen0
Selected response from:

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rollband
orbis
4 +1Laufband
Alla Tulina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
траволатор
Rollband


Explanation:
Minus und Plus der neuen SBB-Passerelle
Fussgänger- und rollstuhlfreundliche direkte Rampe. Stufenfreies Rollband. Nicht einsehbar, weshalb westlich von Rollband und Rampe zusätzlich eine schmale ...
www.onlinereports.ch/2003/passerelleBahnhofSBB.htm

[DOC] ETH-Leitprogramm Physik:Формат файла: Microsoft Word - В виде HTML Fussgänger lassen sich von Rolltreppen oder Rollbänder transportieren. ... Sie gehen am Flughafen über ein Rollband. Diese Bewegung wollen wir von ...
www.educ.ethz.ch/lehrpersonen/physik/unterrichtsmaterialien...


orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko: Опоздала. Травала́тор (травола́тор, траволя́тор, дви́жущийся тротуа́р) — движущаяся, бесступенчатая дорожка позволяющая ускорить или облегчить передвижение пешеходов.
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Надя!

agree  Alla Tulina: Auch moeglich!
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алла!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laufband


Explanation:
Hatte das schon einmal. Die werden auch Travalatoren genannt (Laufband wie z/B/ im Flughafen0

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko: Или так.
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Надя!