KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

обжатие бетона

German translation: Beton(zusammenpressen), Zusammenpressen des Betons


07:19 Dec 6, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bauwesen
Russian term or phrase: обжатие бетона
обжатие бетона
Nataliya Kostenko
German translation:Beton(zusammenpressen), Zusammenpressen des Betons
Explanation:
Technik-Wörterbuch Russisch-Deutsch
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2BetonpresseungxxxJarolep
3Beton(zusammenpressen), Zusammenpressen des BetonsCHelle


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
îáæàòèå áåòîíà
Beton(zusammenpressen), Zusammenpressen des Betons


Explanation:
Technik-Wörterbuch Russisch-Deutsch

CHelle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обжатие бетона
Betonpresseung


Explanation:
... Die vom Programm vorab ermittelte Mindesteinspanntiefe ist änderbar. Ermittelt werden
die Normal- Schub- und Vergleichsspannungen sowie die Betonpressung. ...
http://www.ewetel.net/~dieter.hagemann/info.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-06 07:32:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, Tippfehler - BETONPRESSUNG

xxxJarolep
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
37 mins
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs