KudoZ home » Russian to German » Cooking / Culinary

Сырое оленье мясо заморожено до каменного состояния

German translation: Das rohe Renntierfleisch ist zu Stein gefroren


12:48 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Cooking / Culinary
Russian term or phrase: Сырое оленье мясо заморожено до каменного состояния
Так вот Есть там такое "блюдо", назавается "стоганина".
Сырое оленье мясо заморожено
до каменного состояния, потом его нарезают очень тонко, очень острым
ножем, получается "стружка",
Nastja
German translation:Das rohe Renntierfleisch ist zu Stein gefroren
Explanation:
c ïîäà÷è Jarema

Renntierfleisch - ìÿñî ñåâåðíîãî îëåíÿ
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3siehe unten
Jarema
4Das rohe Renntierfleisch ist zu Stein gefroren
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ñûðîå îëåíüå ìÿñî çàìîðîæåíî äî êàìåííîãî ñîñòîÿíèÿ
siehe unten


Explanation:
Rohes zu Stein gefrorenes Renfleisch.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
11 mins

agree  Sybille
55 mins

agree  xxxOgi: rohes, zu Stein gefrorenes Rentierfleisch...s. http://www.eurasischesmagazin.de/artikel/?artikelID=20041114
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ñûðîå îëåíüå ìÿñî çàìîðîæåíî äî êàìåííîãî ñîñòîÿíèÿ
Das rohe Renntierfleisch ist zu Stein gefroren


Explanation:
c ïîäà÷è Jarema

Renntierfleisch - ìÿñî ñåâåðíîãî îëåíÿ

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20