KudoZ home » Russian to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

сжатые газы, способные производить работу

German translation: komprimierte Gase, die fähig sind, Arbeit zu leisten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сжатые газы, способны
German translation:komprimierte Gase, die fähig sind, Arbeit zu leisten
Entered by: Gernot

11:54 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: сжатые газы, способные производить работу
Взрыв — быстрое преобразование веществ (взрывное горение), сопровождающееся выделением энергии и образованием сжатых газов, способных производить работу
Gernot
siehe unten
Explanation:
begleitet durch ... und Entstehung komprimierter Gase, die Arbeit leisten k?nnen.
Selected response from:

GTranslati
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dadurch entstehen Druckgase, die Arbeit leisten können
Sergey Strakhov
4siehe unten
GTranslati


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сжатые газы, спос
Dadurch entstehen Druckgase, die Arbeit leisten können


Explanation:
uЯerdem kцnnen 15...20% des Kolbenhubs nicht zur Arbeitsgewinnung genutzt werden, da nur das Fьllungsvolumen Vf und nicht das Hubvolumen Vh Arbeit leisten kann.
http://www.xpower.de/node3.html

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ñæàòûå ãàçû, ñïîñîáíûå ïðîèçâîäèòü ðàáîòó
siehe unten


Explanation:
begleitet durch ... und Entstehung komprimierter Gase, die Arbeit leisten k?nnen.

GTranslati
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke