KudoZ home » Russian to German » Engineering: Industrial

рабочее колесо

German translation: Laufrad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рабочее колесо
German translation:Laufrad
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

13:33 Jun 21, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: рабочее колесо
Дымосос состоит из корпуса, вала, корпуса подшипника, рабочего колеса, направляющего аппарата и рамы...
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Laufrad
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2LaufradCHelle
3 +1es könnte
Sybille
3 +1Laufrad
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laufrad


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burkhard Ziegler: je nach Kontext verschiedene Varianten; im Zweifelsfalle fuer Laufrad
2 mins
  -> Danke

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ðàáî÷åå êîëåñî
Laufrad


Explanation:
Polytechnisches Wörterbuch RU-DE

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burkhard Ziegler: je nach Kontext verschiedene Varianten; im Zweifelsfalle fuer Laufrad
2 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
13 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ðàáî÷åå êîëåñî
es könnte


Explanation:
auch ein Antriebsrad (oder ein Antriebszahnrad sein

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins